California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Linum grandiflorum - Flowering flax

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Oregon Flower Seed  PROFILE 
Silverton, OR 97381
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Linaceae
Not Native

2020 Benjamin Gould

2009 Aaron Arthur

2009 Aaron Arthur

2013 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Adenolinum grandiflorum
Linum grandiflorum var. rubrum

Mobile Version of this page