California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lindernia dubia var. dubia - False pimpernel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2017 David popp

2006 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

Parent species:
Lindernia dubia

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Gratiola dubia
Ilysanthes attenuata
Ilysanthes dubia
Lindernia dubia var. inundata
Lindernia dubia var. major
Lindernia dubia var. riparia
Lindernia dubia var. typica
Lindernia procumbens
Lindernia pyxidaria sensu
Lindernia pyxidaria

Mobile Version of this page