California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lindernia dubia var. anagallidea - False pimpernel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2017 David popp

2006 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

Parent species:
Lindernia dubia

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Ilysanthes anagallidea
Ilysanthes inequalis
Lindernia anagallidea

Mobile Version of this page