California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lindernia dubia - False pimpernel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2017 David popp

2006 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lindernia dubia var. anagallidea
Lindernia dubia var. dubia

Mobile Version of this page