California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Linaria vulgaris - Butter and eggs

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Not Native
invasive weed

2014 John Doyen

2013 Ron Wolf

2009 Neal Kramer

2006 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Linaria linaria

Mobile Version of this page