California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Linaria pinifolia - Pine needle toad flax

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Not Native

2007 Louis-M. Landry

2007 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Linaria reticulata

Mobile Version of this page