California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Linanthus rattanii - Rattan's linanthus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

© Bob Patterson and CNPS

2009 Aaron Schusteff

New Names:
Leptosiphon rattanii

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Gilia rattanii

Mobile Version of this page