California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Linanthus parryae - Parry's linanthus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2020 Jeff Bisbee

2019 Ara Marderosian

2019 Ara Marderosian

2016 Richard Spjut

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Gilia parryae

Mobile Version of this page