California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Linanthus orcuttii - Orcutt's linanthus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

2019 Matt Berger

2009 Kristina Walker

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Linanthus orcuttii ssp. pacificus
Linanthus pacificus

Mobile Version of this page