California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Linanthus oblanceolatus - Sierra nevada linanthus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

© 1995 Saint Mary's College of California

New Names:
Leptosiphon oblanceolatus

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Gilia oblanceolata var. culbertsonii
Gilia tularensis

Mobile Version of this page