California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Linanthus lemmonii - Lemmon's linanthus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2013 Duncan S. Bell

2014 Keir Morse

2014 Keir Morse

2005 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

New Names:
Leptosiphon lemmonii

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Gilia lemmonii

Mobile Version of this page