California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Linanthus harknessii - Harkness linanthus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2010 Keir Morse

2001 James B. Gratiot

2011 Jean Pawek

2010 Keir Morse

New Names:
Leptosiphon harknessii

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Gilia harknessii

Mobile Version of this page