California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Linanthus dianthiflorus - Fringed linanthus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2015 Max Dunseath

2013 Keir Morse

2019 Marcus Gonçalves

2015 Steven M Norris

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Valley Grassland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Linanthus dianthiflorus ssp. dianthiflorus
Linanthus dianthiflorus ssp. farinosus

Mobile Version of this page