California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Linanthus concinnus - San gabriel linanthus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2009 Aaron Schusteff

Jordan Zylstra

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Gilia modesta

Mobile Version of this page