California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Limnanthes gracilis ssp. parishii - Parish's meadowfoam

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Limnanthaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.2]

Roxanne Bittman and CNPS

Roxanne Bittman and CNPS

New Names:
Limnanthes alba ssp. parishii

California Listing:

CE - 07/79

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Limnanthes gracilis var. parishii
Limnanthes versicolor var. parishii

Mobile Version of this page