California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Limnanthes douglasii ssp. rosea - Rosy douglas' meadowfoam

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Limnanthaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2004 Carol W. Witham

2008 Greta Murdoff

2014 Zoya Akulova

2004 Carol W. Witham

Parent species:
Limnanthes douglasii

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Limnanthes douglasii var. rosea
Limnanthes rosea

Mobile Version of this page