California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Limnanthes douglasii ssp. douglasii - Douglas' meadowfoam

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Limnanthaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2011 Aaron Schusteff

2019 Hunter Breck

2019 Woody Elliott

2010 Robert Steers/NPS

Parent species:
Limnanthes douglasii

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Limnanthes howelliana

Mobile Version of this page