California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Limnanthes alba ssp. versicolor - White meadowfoam

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Limnanthaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2008 Steve Matson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

Parent species:
Limnanthes alba

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Floerkea versicolor
Limnanthes alba var. versicolor
Limnanthes versicolor

Mobile Version of this page