California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lilium parryi - Lemon lily

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Outside California:
Sevenoaks Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Liliaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2006 Steven Thorsted

2015 Keir Morse
What plants grow with Lilium parryi ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lilium parryi var. kessleri
Lilium parryi var. parryi

Mobile Version of this page