California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lilium pardalinum ssp. wigginsii - Wiggins' lily

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Lake Rainbow Lily Seed  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
Outside California:
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Liliaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

Parent species:
Lilium pardalinum

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lilium wigginsii

Mobile Version of this page