California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leymus simplex - Alkali wildrye

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

Synonyms:
Elymus simplex var. luxurians
Elymus simplex
Elymus triticoides ssp. simplex
Elymus triticoides var. simplex
Leymus simplex var. luxurians

Mobile Version of this page