California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lewisia rediviva var. minor - Bitter root

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Montiaceae

2006 Chris Wagner, SBNF

2006 Chris Wagner, SBNF

2015 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2017 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Lewisia rediviva

Synonyms:
Lewisia minor
Lewisia rediviva ssp. minor

Mobile Version of this page