California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lewisia longipetala - Long petaled lewisia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Outside California:
High Country Gardens  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87507
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Montiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

2009 Steven Perry

2009 Steven Perry

2017 Adam Chasey

2019 John Game

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Lewisia pygmaea ssp. longipetala
Oreobroma longipetalum

Mobile Version of this page