California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lewisia cotyledon var. cotyledon - Cliff lewisia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
San Luis Obispo Native Sons  PROFILE 
Arroyo Grande 93420
Contra Costa The Watershed Nursery  PROFILE 
Richmond 94804 Specilizing in site speci...
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Montiaceae

Parent species:
Lewisia cotyledon

Synonyms:
Calandrinia cotyledon
Lewisia cotyledon var. purdyi
Lewisia finchiae
Lewisia purdyi

Mobile Version of this page