California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leucothoe davisiae - Sierra laurel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Garland Nursery  PROFILE 
Corvallis OR
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2018 Matt Berger

2018 Adam Chasey

2018 Cynthia Powell

2003 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Leucothoe cusickii

Mobile Version of this page