California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leucosyris arida - Silver lake daisy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2008 Steve Matson

2004 James M. Andre

2004 James M. Andre

© 2004 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Alkali Sink

Synonyms:
Arida arizonica
Machaeranthera arida

Mobile Version of this page