California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lessingia nemaclada - Thread stem lessingia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2010 Neal Kramer

2011 Vernon Smith

2007 Neal Kramer

1995 Arthur H. Bazell, M.D.

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Lessingia cymulosa
Lessingia glomerata
Lessingia mendocina
Lessingia nemaclada var. albiflora
Lessingia nemaclada var. mendocina
Lessingia nemaclada var. nemaclada
Lessingia paleacea

Mobile Version of this page