California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lessingia micradenia var. glabrata - Smooth lessingia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2014 Chris Winchell

2011 Aaron Arthur

2007 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Lessingia micradenia

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Lessingia ramulosa var. glabrata

Mobile Version of this page