California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lessingia lemmonii var. ramulosissima - Twiggy lemmon's lessingia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2017 Diane Etchison

2015 Keir Morse

2009 James M. Andre

2015 Keir Morse

New Names:
Lessingia glandulifera var. glandulifera

Parent species:
Lessingia lemmonii

Synonyms:
Lessingia germanorum var. ramulosissima

Mobile Version of this page