California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lessingia hololeuca - Woolly headed lessingia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
3

2010 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer

2015 Neal Kramer

2003 James B. Gratiot

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Yellow Pine Forest
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Lessingia bakeri
Lessingia imbricata

Mobile Version of this page