California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lessingia glandulifera var. tomentosa - Warner springs lessingia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2014 Keir Morse

2014 Keir Morse

2014 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Lessingia glandulifera

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Lessingia germanorum var. tomentosa
Lessingia tomentosa

Mobile Version of this page