California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lessingia glandulifera var. glandulifera - Sticky lessingia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

Parent species:
Lessingia glandulifera

Synonyms:
Lessingia germanorum var. glandulifera
Lessingia lemmonii var. lemmonii
Lessingia lemmonii var. ramulosissima

Mobile Version of this page