California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lessingia arachnoidea - Crystal springs lessingia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2019 Joerg Lohse

2008 Neal Kramer

2019 Joerg Lohse

2019 Patrick Furtado

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Lessingia hololeuca var. arachnoidea
Lessingia micradenia var. arachnoidea

Mobile Version of this page