California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leptospermum laevigatum - Australian tea tree

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
San Luis Obispo Native Sons  PROFILE 
Arroyo Grande 93420
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Myrtaceae
Not Native
invasive weed

2019 Patrick Furtado

2013 Neal Kramer

2013 Neal Kramer

2008 Neal Kramer

Synonyms:
Leptospermum laevigata

Mobile Version of this page