California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leptosiphon pygmaeus ssp. pygmaeus - Pygmy leptosiphon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2008 Kim M. Klementowski

2008 Kim M. Klementowski

2008 Kim M. Klementowski

Parent species:
Leptosiphon pygmaeus

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Linanthus pygmaeus ssp. pygmaeus
Linanthus pygmaeus

Mobile Version of this page