California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leptosiphon pygmaeus ssp. continentalis - Pygmy linanthus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2013 Gary McDonald

1993 Dean Wm. Taylor

2005 Keir Morse

2013 Gary McDonald

Parent species:
Leptosiphon pygmaeus

Synonyms:
Linanthus pygmaeus ssp. continentalis

Mobile Version of this page