California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leptosiphon parviflorus - Variable linanthus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2017 Diane Etchison

2019 Bonnie Nickel

2012 Alan Castner

2019 Bonnie Nickel

Synonyms:
Leptosiphon androsaceus ssp. micranthus
Leptosiphon laetus
Leptosiphon luteolus
Leptosiphon luteus
Leptosiphon micranthus
Linanthus androsaceus ssp. croceus
Linanthus androsaceus ssp. laetus
Linanthus androsaceus ssp. luteolus
Linanthus androsaceus ssp. luteus
Linanthus androsaceus ssp. micranthus
Linanthus androsaceus ssp. plaskettii
Linanthus parviflorus
Linanthus plaskettii

Mobile Version of this page