California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leptosiphon nuttallii ssp. howellii - Mt. tedoc leptosiphon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

Bob Patterson and CNPS

2010 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2010 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2010 Julie Kierstead Nelson

Parent species:
Leptosiphon nuttallii

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Linanthus nuttallii ssp. howellii

Mobile Version of this page