California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leptosiphon montanus - Mustang clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2017 Suzanne L. Weakley

2013 Aaron Schusteff

2014 Belinda Lo

2007 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Linanthus montanus

Mobile Version of this page