California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leptosiphon harknessii - Harkness' flaxflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2020 Bob Sweatt

2020 Bob Sweatt

2011 Jean Pawek

2020 Bob Sweatt

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Linanthus harknessii ssp. condensatus
Linanthus harknessii ssp. harknessii
Linanthus harknessii

Mobile Version of this page