California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leptosiphon floribundus ssp. floribundus - Many flowered linanthus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

New Names:
Leptosiphon floribundum ssp. floribundum

Parent species:
Leptosiphon floribundus

Synonyms:
Linanthus floribundus ssp. floribundus
Linanthus nuttallii ssp. floribundus

Mobile Version of this page