California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leptosiphon breviculus - Mojave linanthus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2008 Thomas Stoughton

2019 Marisa Persaud

2019 Marisa Persaud

2011 Michael G. Simpson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Linanthus breviculus ssp. royalis
Linanthus breviculus

Mobile Version of this page