California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leptosiphon bicolor - True babystars

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL;FACU)

2019 Blair Pubols

2019 Mary Conway

2019 Diane Renshaw

2021 Lisa Berry

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Linanthus bicolor ssp. bicolor
Linanthus bicolor

Mobile Version of this page