California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leptosiphon androsaceus - False babystars

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2015 Aaron Schusteff

2015 Aaron Schusteff

2018 Hunter Breck

2010 Robert Steers

Plant Communities:
Northern Oak Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Linanthus androsaceus

Mobile Version of this page