California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leptosiphon ambiguus - Serpentine leptosiphon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2019 Paul Aigner

2020 Joerg Lohse

2020 Joerg Lohse

2019 Paul Aigner

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Linanthus ambiguus

Mobile Version of this page