California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leptosiphon acicularis - Bristly leptosiphon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2019 David Greenberger

2019 David Greenberger

2017 Peter Warner

2015 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Coastal Prairie
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Linanthus acicularis

Mobile Version of this page