California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leptochloa fusca ssp. uninervia - Mexican sprangletop

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2009 Ron Vanderhoff

2012 James M. Andre

2006 Steven Thorsted

2012 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Leptochloa fusca

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Diplachne uninervia
Leptochloa uninervia
Megastachya uninervia

Mobile Version of this page