California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leontodon autumnalis ssp. autumnalis - Fall dandelion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
Not Native

2006 Louis-M. Landry

2008 Zoya Akulova

Parent species:
Leontodon autumnalis

Synonyms:
Apargia autumnalis

Mobile Version of this page