California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Legousia speculum-veneris - European venus' looking glass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Campanulaceae
Not Native

2008 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2008 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Synonyms:
Githopsis latifolia
Specularia speculum-veneris

Distribution

Counties:
Plumas

Mobile Version of this page