California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Legenere limosa - Legenere

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Campanulaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2013 Aaron Arthur

1993 Dean Wm. Taylor

2015 Doug Wirtz

2004 Janell Hillman

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Howellia limosa

Mobile Version of this page